Local Lotto

Subscribe to our Newsletter




Twitter Feed

2012 - Junior A

Junior A Results And Fixtures 2012

Monday, 27 February 2012 16:56
Print PDF

Beara League Section 1/Donie Harrington Trophy

League Section Table

Pos Team P W D L GF PF GA PA +/- PTS
1 Adrigole 3 3 0 0 2 41 0 25 22 6
2 Castletownbere 3 3 0 0 2 40 4 24 10 4
3 Urhan     3 1 0 2 3 22 1 33 -5 2
4 Garnish 3 0 0 3 1 19 4 37 -27

0

   

Date  Team        G P  Team    Venue     
15th April        Garnish                0 08 2 09 Urhan Cahermore     
19th May Adrigole 1 13 0 09 Urhan     Adrigole  
24th May Urhan          1 04 0 12 Castletownbere      Páirc na hAoraí      

Final

Date    Team    G
P   G P   Team     Venue    
TBA                Adrigole                Castletownbere     

 

 

 

Beara-Carbery League

Division 1 Table (Final)

Pos Team W D L GF PF GA PA +/- PTS
1 Tadhg MacCárthaigh's 11 9 2 0 15 127 11 82 57 20
2 Clann na nGael 11 7 1 3 13 105 8 94 26 15
3 St. Mary's 11 6 2 3 15 122 6 96 53 14
4 Bandon 11 6 2 3 7 116 10 100 7 14
5 Kilmacabea 11 5 1 5 14 105 15 89 13 11
6 St. Colum's 11 5 1 5 8 89 13 109 -35 11
7 St. James' 11 3 4 4 8 96 9 84 9 10
8 Urhan 11 4 2 5 7 100 12 114 -29 10
9 St. Oliver Plunkett's 11 2 3 6 21 99 17 111 0 8
10 Muintir Bhaire 11 3 2 6 13 78 7 116 -20 8
11 Gabriel Rangers 11 3 1 7 12 118 18 117 -17 7
 12 Garnish 11 2 0 9 15 103 22 146 -64 4

 

Results

Date Team G P G P Team Venue

18th Mar

Urhan

1

08

1

08

St. Oliver Plunkett's

Páirc na hAoraí

25th Mar

St. James'

1

14

0

04

Urhan

Ardfield

8th April

Urhan

0

18

2

07

Muintir Bhaire

Páirc na hAoraí

15th April       

Garnish

0

08

2

09

Urhan

Cahermore

3rd Jun St. Colum's 2 09 0 14 Urhan Kealkill    

10th Jun

Bandon

1

18

2

09

Urhan

Bandon 

24th Jun Urhan 0 5 4 10 Clann na nGael Droum
8th Jul Gabriel Rangers 0 11 2 11 Urhan Ballydehob
21st Jul Urhan 0 7 1 14 Tadhg MacCárthaigh's   Adrigole    
15th Sep

St. Mary's

0

15

0

15

Urhan

Enniskeane,

30th Sep, 1pm  Urhan Kilmacabea - walkover for Urhan Páirc na hAoraí

 

Unless there is a change in format, three teams from this Section will contest the play-offs, with two teams being relegated to Section 3.

League points shall be as follow: 2 points for a win and 1 point for a draw. Where Teams finish with equal points for qualification for the concluding stages, or for promotion or relegation, the tie shall be decided by the following means:

(i) Where two teams only are involved – the outcome of the meeting of the two teams in the previous game in the Competition

(ii) Scoring difference (subtracting the total scores against from total scores for)

(iii) Highest Total Score for.

 (Exceptions: In relation to means (ii) and (iii) above, if the accumulated scores of a team, so involved, are affected by a disqualification, retirement or walkover, the tie shall be decided by a Play-off)

 


 

Beara Championship

League Section Table

Pos Team P W D L GF PF GA PA +/- PTS
 

1

Garnish

 

2

 

2

 

0

 

0

 

1

 

25

 

0

 

16

 

 +12

 

2

 

2

Urhan   

 

2

 

1

 

0

 

1

 

1

 

20

 

1

 

18

 

 +2

 

2

 

3

Glengarriff    

 

2

 

0

 

0

 

2

 

0

 

12

 

2

 

20

-14
 

0

Results

Date Team  G  P G  P Team Venue

28th Jul  

Urhan

1

09

0

07

Glengarriff

Adrigole, 7pm

4th Aug

Urhan

0

11

0

14

Garnish

Droum, 7pm

11th Aug

Glengarriff     

0

5

1

11

Garnish

Droum, 7pm    

Urhan and Garnish qualify for the Beara Final.

Date Team Team Venue
26th Aug  Urhan            0 10 0 10 Garnish      Adrigole, 1pm  
2nd Sep Urhan 2 07 2 06 Garnish Adrigole, 1pm - Replay

 

 


 

County Championship

Date G P G P Team Venue
23rd Sep  Urhan             0 6 0 8 Glenbower      Ballineen, 12.30pm

 

 
 
 
 
Last Updated on Friday, 12 July 2013 08:58