Local Lotto

Subscribe to our Newsletter




Twitter Feed

2014 - Junior A

Junior A Results And Fixtures 2014

Monday, 27 February 2012 16:56
Print PDF

Beara-Carbery League

Division 1 Table (updated to 6th Oct 2014)

Pos Team W D L GF PF GA PA +/- PTS
1 St. Mary's 11 9 1 1 11 153 14 78 66 19
2 St. Colum's 11 9 0 2 16 99 7 83 43 18
3 Tadhg MacCárthaigh's 11 8 1 2 12 101 12 73 28 17
4 Bandon 10 7 0 3 20 101 7 95 45 14
5 St. James's 11 5 0 6 14 107 10 120 -2 10
6 Kilmacabea 11 4 1 6 17 102 10 110 13 9
7 Barryroe 10 4 0 6 13 98 7 94 22 8
8 Gabriel Rangers 7 4 0 3 8 67 8 52 15 8
9 Diarmuid O'Mathuna's 9 3 1 5 9 79 12 95 -25 7
10 Urhan 11 3 0 8 10 81 21 109 -61 6
11 St. Oliver Plunkett's 10 2 1 7 7 68 15 104 -60 5
12 Kilbrittain 10 0 1 9 6 65 20 107 -84 1

 

Results

Date            
Team                  
G P G P Team                     
Venue              
Report
16th March St. Mary's             4 17 3 02 Urhan Enniskeane Report
6th April Urhan 2 08 1 14 T. MacCárthaigh's Aughaville Report
13th April D. Ó Mathuna's 0 13  0 06 Urhan C' kenneigh
8th June Urhan 0 05  1 08 Gabriel Rangers Páirc na hAoraí
29th June Urhan 1 13  3 11 Kilmacabea Páirc na hAoraí
12th July Barryroe 5 13  1 07 Urhan Conakilty
24th Aug St. Colum's 2 12 0 17 Urhan Keakill
3rd Sep Bandon 3 11 1 08 Urhan Bandon
14th Sep St. James' 2 10 2 15 Urhan Moved-Eyeries
21st Sep Urhan Kilbrittain Páirc na hAoraí conceded by Kilb.
5th Oct Urhan St. Oliver Plunkett's Páirc na hAoraí conceded by SOP.

Unless there is a change in format, three teams from this Section will contest the play-offs, with two teams being relegated to Section 3.

League points shall be as follow: 2 points for a win and 1 point for a draw. Where Teams finish with equal points for qualification for the concluding stages, or for promotion or relegation, the tie shall be decided by the following means:

(i) Where two teams only are involved – the outcome of the meeting of the two teams in the previous game in the Competition

(ii) Scoring difference (subtracting the total scores against from total scores for)

(iii) Highest Total Score for.

 (Exceptions: In relation to means (ii) and (iii) above, if the accumulated scores of a team, so involved, are affected by a disqualification, retirement or walkover, the tie shall be decided by a Play-off)

 


 

Beara League Section 1 - Donie Harrington Trophy

League Section Table

Pos Team                
P W D L GF PF GA PA +/- PTS
1 Castletownbere 2 1 0 1 5 40 1 17 35 2
2 Urhan 2 1 0 1 2 24 2 19 5 2
3 Glengarriff 2 1 0 1 1 16 5 44 -40 2
4 Garnish - withdrew
Date  Team        G P  Team                 
Venue               
May 10th Urhan Garnish N/A
May 25th Urhan 13 07 CTB Eyeries
Jun 14th Glengarriff 12 11 Urhan Glengarriff

Final
 

Date  Team        G P  Team                 
Venue               
Aug 16th Urhan 0 08 1 18 Castletownbere Cahermore, 7.15pm







County Junior League Group 1

League Section Table

Pos Team                 P W D L GF PF GA PA +/- PTS
1 Boherbue 4 3 0 1 4 56 2 30 32 6
2 Millstreet 3 3 0 0 7 29 3 24 17 4
3 Clondrohid 5 2 0 3 5 50 11 59 -27 4
4 Urhan 4 1 0 3 6 35 2 55 -8 2
4 Clann na nGael 3 1 0 2 2 27 5 28 -10 2
5 Castlehaven 1 0 0 1 1 13 2 14 -4 0
Date  Team        G P Team Venue               
26th Apr Millstreet 2 12 2 07 Urhan Report
4th May Clondrohid 0 17 2 09 Urhan Clondrohid
30th Jul Urhan 0 06 0 19 Boherbue C'townkenneigh
6th Sep Urhan 2 13 0 07 Clann na nGael Páirc na hAoraí
TBA Urhan Castlehaven Páirc na hAoraí



Beara Championship


Semi-Final
 
Date       Team  G     P    G     P  Team Venue
10th Aug      Urhan             1 16 4 9 Glengarriff                     Droum       
 
 
Last Updated on Monday, 06 October 2014 21:10