Local Lotto

Subscribe to our Newsletter




Twitter Feed

2015 - Junior A

Junior A Results And Fixtures 2015

Monday, 27 February 2012 16:56
Print PDF

Beara-Carbery League

Division 1 Table

Pos Team W D L GF PF GA PA +/- PTS
1 St. Colum's 9 7 0 2 9 108 4 75 48 14
2 Kilmacabea 9 7 0 2 11 100 8 68 41 12
3 Bandon 9 5 0 4 10 76 3 73 24 10
4 Gabriel Rangers 9 5 0 4 8 91 7 85 9 10
5 St. Mary's 9 4 1 4 5 92 9 85 -5 9
6 Barryroe 9 4 1 4 11 77 13 83 -12 9
7 Urhan 9 3 2 4 14 65 7 114 -28 8
8 St. James' 9 3 1 5 6 79 13 79 -21 7
9 Diarmuid Ó Mathúna's 9 2 1 5 7 77 9 103 -32 5
10 Tadhg MacCárthaigh's 9 2 0 7 8 78 16 78 -24 4

Results

Date       
Team                  
G P G P Team                     
Venue              
Report
17th Mar Urhan 2 06 0 12 St. James' Páirc na hAoraí
22nd Mar T. Mac Cárthaigh's 2 13 2 14 Urhan Aughaville
11th Apr Urhan 3 08 1 14 Barryroe Páirc na hAoraí
19th Apr St. Colum's 1 22 1 07 Urhan Kealkill
21st Apr Gabriel Rangers 0 15 0 6 Urhan Ballydehob
28th Jun D. Ó Mathúna's 1 12 3 08 Urhan C'townkenneigh
6th Sep St. Mary's 0 11 3 12 Urhan Enniskeane
27th Sep Urhan 0 05 2 14 Kilmacabea Páirc na hAoraí
Urhan Bandon Conceded by Bandon

Top two teams qualify for the playoff.

Bottom two teams are relegated.

 

League points shall be as follow: 2 points for a win and 1 point for a draw. Where Teams finish with equal points for qualification for the concluding stages, or for promotion or relegation, the tie shall be decided by the following means:

(i) Where two teams only are involved – the outcome of the meeting of the two teams in the previous game in the Competition

(ii) Scoring difference (subtracting the total scores against from total scores for)

(iii) Highest Total Score for.

 (Exceptions: In relation to means (ii) and (iii) above, if the accumulated scores of a team, so involved, are affected by a disqualification, retirement or walkover, the tie shall be decided by a Play-off)

 


 

Beara League Section 1 - Donie Harrington Trophy

League Section Table

Pos Team                
P W D L GF PF GA PA +/- PTS
1 Urhan 2 1 0 1 4 31 1 20 20 2
2 CTB 1 1 0 0 1 17 0 10 10 2
3 Glengarriff 1 0 0 1 0 03 4 21 -30 0
Adrigole - Not entering
Garnish - withdrawn
Date  Team        G P  Team                 
Venue               
2nd May Urhan 4 21 0 03 Glengarriff Eyeries
18th Jun CTB 1 17 0 10 Urhan Droum
TBA CTB Glengarriff Glengarriff withdrew
Final
8th Sep Urhan 2 07 1 15 Castletownbere Droum




County Junior League Group 1

League Section Table (incl. 25/09/15)

Pos Team                 P W D L GF PF GA PA +/- PTS
1 Iverleary 7 6 1 0 16 77 4 55 58 13
2 Gabriel Rangers 7 4 2 1 14 82 9 81 16 10
3 Urhan 7 3 1 3 9 73 7 55 24 7
4 O' Donovan Rossa 7 3 1 3 9 49 13 76 -39 7
5 Ballinhassig 7 1 4 2 6 74 17 61 -20 6
6 Boherbue 7 2 1 4 9 47 9 60 -13 5
7 St. Finbarr's 7 1 2 4 9 48 10 57 -12 4
8 Canovee 7 1 2 4 6 76 9 81 -14 4
Date  Team        G P Team Venue               
29th Mar Urhan 0 09 1 14 Uibh Laoire Páirc na hAoraí
10th May Canovee 1 08 1 14 Urhan Carrigadrohid
14th Jun Ballinhassig 2 15 3 12 Urhan Ballinhassig
1st Aug Urhan 1 17 3 12 Gabriel Rgrs. Páirc na hAoraí
12th Aug Urhan 4 21 0 6 O' Donovan R. Páirc na hAoraí
2nd Sep Urhan Boherbue Conceded by Boherbue
St. Finbarr's Urhan Conceded by Urhan



Beara Championship


Round 1 
Game
Date       Team   G      P      G      P  Team Venue       
1 May 24th, 2pm    Urhan             2 12 1 07 Garnish                     Droum      
2
May 23rd, 7pm CTB 1 11 4 06 Glengarriff Adrigole

Round 2
Game
Date                   Team              G      P      G      P  Team Venue        
3 1st Aug             CTB                0 9 2 14 Garnish                    Droum 

Round 3 ("Semi-Finals")

Game
Date       Team   G      P      G      P   Team Venue
4  19th Jul             Urhan             1 16 1 11 Glengarriff                Adr, 5pm  
5
 8th Aug Glengarriff 13 1 15 Garnish Droum,7pm      

Beara Final
Game
Date                  Team                G      P      G      P    Team                      Venue      
6 29th Aug       Urhan  5 18 0 07 Glengarriff        Droum, 6.30pm

County Championship

Q
uarter-Final 
Date       Team   G      P      G      P   Team Venue       
Sep 19th, 4.30pm          Urhan             1 10 2 15 Uibh Laoire     Bantry     




 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
0 3 0 1 4 56 2 30 32 6
Last Updated on Thursday, 07 April 2016 14:46