Local Lotto

Subscribe to our Newsletter




Twitter Feed

2016 - Junior A

Junior A Results And Fixtures 2016

Monday, 27 February 2012 16:56
Print PDF

Beara-Carbery League

Division 1 Table (incl. 27/07/16)

Pos Team W D L GF PF GA PA +/- PTS
1 Gabriel Rangers 7 5 0 2 9 70 4 54 31 10
2 Kilmacabea 8 5 0 3 7 84 7 63 21 10
3 St. James' 5 4 1 0 15 38 4 39 32 9
4 St. Colum's 7 4 1 2 3 67 3 55 12 9
5 St. Mary's 7 4 0 3 8 71 6 69 8 8
6 Diamuid Ó Mathúna's 7 3 1 3 5 62 11 60 -16 7
7 Urhan 6 2 0 4 7 45 5 62 -11 4
8 Barryroe  6 1 1 4 4 52 12 61 -33 3
9 Ballinascarthy 5 1 0 4 0 45 2 45 -6 2
10 O' Donovan Rossa 6 1 0 5 4 46 8 72 -38 2

Results

Date       
Team                  
G P G P Team                     
Venue              
Report
26th Mar Gabriel Rangers 1 07 1 09 Urhan Ballydehob
1st May Urhan 0 12 1 11 Diarmuid Ó Mathúna's Páirc na hAoraí
22nd May O' Donovan Rossa 2 10 1 08 Urhan Skibbereen
15th Jun Urhan 2 07 1 12 Kilmacabea Adrigole
19th Jun St. Colum's 0 13 0 04 Urhan Kealkill
10th July Barryroe 0 9 3 05 Urhan Barryroe
TBC St. Mary's Urhan Enniskeane
TBC Urhan Ballinascarthy Páirc na hAoraí
TBC Urhan St. James' Páirc na hAoraí

Top two teams qualify for the playoff.

Bottom two teams are relegated.

 

League points shall be as follow: 2 points for a win and 1 point for a draw. Where Teams finish with equal points for qualification for the concluding stages, or for promotion or relegation, the tie shall be decided by the following means:

(i) Where two teams only are involved – the outcome of the meeting of the two teams in the previous game in the Competition

(ii) Scoring difference (subtracting the total scores against from total scores for)

(iii) Highest Total Score for.

 (Exceptions: In relation to means (ii) and (iii) above, if the accumulated scores of a team, so involved, are affected by a disqualification, retirement or walkover, the tie shall be decided by a Play-off)

 


 

Donie Harrington Trophy

Semi-Final

Date  Team         G  P  G  P Team                 
Venue               
31st Jul Urhan              Garnish  Droum, 4pm



County Junior League Group 2

League Section Table (incl. 27/07/16)

Pos Team                 P W D L GF PF GA PA +/- PTS
1 Urhan 3 3 0 0 4 33 1 27 15 6
2 Gabriel Rangers 2 2 0 0 11 32 7 19 25 4
3 Dromtarriffe 4 2 0 2 11 55 6 51 19 4
4 Passage West 3 1 0 2 2 07 9 10 -24 2
5 Lyre 1 0 0 1 1 07 3 08 -7 0
6 Donoughmore 1 0 0 1 2 07 3 18 -14 0
7 Glanmire 2 0 0 2 1 10 3 18 -14 0
Date  Team         G   P   G  P Team Venue               
23rd Apr Glanmire 1 10 3 18 Urhan Glanmire, 7pm
25th Jun Urhan Passage West Conceded By Passage West
3rd Jul Dromtarriffe 0 17 1 15 Urhan Dromtarriffe
7th Aug Lyre Urhan Lyre
14th Aug Urhan Donoughmore Páirc na hAoraí
18th Sep Urhan Gabriel Rangers Páirc na hAoraí


Beara Championship
Final

Date  Team        G P  Team                 
Venue               
Sun 31st July  Urhan Garnish Droum, 4pm.

 




 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
0 3 0 1 4 56 2 30 32 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated on Wednesday, 27 July 2016 16:42